August 11-13, 2021
Maison Glad, Jeju, Korea

Committees



General Chair
 

Jaecheol Ryou (Chungnam National University, Korea)


 

Program Committee Chair
 

Hyoungshick Kim (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)




 

Program Committee
 

Ki-Woong Park (Sejong University, Korea)

Yonghwi Kwon (University of Virginia, USA)

Junghwan Rhee (University of Central Oklahoma, USA)

Sang Uk Shin (Pukyong National University, Korea)

Qiong Huang  (South China Agricultural University, China)

Seonghan Shin (AIST, Japan)

Muhammad Ejaz Ahmed (CSIRO Data61, USA)

Simon Woo (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)

Sang Kil Cha (KAIST, Korea)

Siqi Ma (The University of Queensland, Australia)

Yansong Gao (NJUST, China and CSIRO Data61, Australia)

Min Suk Kang  (KAIST, Korea)

Kyu Hyung Lee (University of Georgia, USA)

Dongseong Kim (The University of Queensland, Australia)

Joonsang Baek (University of Wollongong, Australia)

Kouichi Sakurai (Kyushu University, Japan)

Kazumasa Omote (University of Tsukuba, Japan)

Younghee Park (San Jose State University, USA)

Hsu-Chun Hsiao (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)

Ulrich Rührmair (Ruhr University Bochum, Germany)

Naoto Yanai (Osaka University, Japan)

Toshihiro Yamauchi (Okayama University, Japan)

Kangkook Jee  (University of Texas at Dallas, USA)

Dongwan Shin  (New Mexico Tech, USA)

Marcus Peinado (Microsoft, USA)

Byoungyoung  Lee (Seoul National University, Korea)

Taejoong Chung (Virginia Tech, USA)

Dooho Choi (Korea University, Korea)

Kirill Morozov  (University of North Texas, USA)

Jin Hong (University of Western Australia, Australia)

Eul Gyu Im (Hanyang University, Korea)

Ji Won Yoon (Korea University, Korea)

Masakatsu Nishigaki (Shizuoka University, Japan)




 

Organizing Committee Chair
 

Kyungho Son(Kangwon National University, Korea)



Organizing Committee
 

Hyojin Jo (Soongsil University, Korea)

Taejin Lee (Hoseo University, Korea)

Hwanguk Kim (Sangmyung University, Korea)

Changhun Lee (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea)

Jin Kwak (Ajou University, Korea)

Dongguk Han (Kookmin University, Korea)

Jung Taek SEO (Gachon University, Korea)

Donghwan Oh (KISA, Korea)

Seongjae Lee (KISA, Korea)

Byungchul Choi (ETRI, Korea)

Yousung Kang (ETRI, Korea)

Hyeongcheon Kim (NSR, Korea)

Woonyon Kim (NSR, Korea)